Vendors

 

Vendors by Alphabetical Order

 

A Wrinkle in Thyme Farm 

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level #26 & 27

Ackers Acres Angoras

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 21 & 22

Aker Fiber Farm

Outside

Alpaca Obsession, LLC

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 28

Ball and Skein

Arts & Crafts Bldg -  Lower Level # 21 & 22

Bartlettyarns, Inc

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 #32, 33 & 34

Big Sky Farm Handweaving

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 #18

Bit O Heaven Fiber Farm

Arts & Crafts Bldg -  Lower Level # 19 & 20

Blue By Ewe Farm

Outside

Boston Hill Farm

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level # 22

Brown Bunny Potter

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  # 19

Buttons, Strings & Things

Outside

Cobblerock Ridge Farm

 Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 14

Contented Butterfly Farm / Sunrise Hill Farm

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level # 8 & 9

Country Spun Treasures

Outside

D&S Livestock Equipment

Outside

Dillner Hillside Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 #14

Dirty Water Dye Works

Outside

 

Earth Haven Farm

Outside

Elemental Designs

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level # 7

Ellens 1/2 Pint Farm

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  # 28, 29 & 30

Evergreen Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 17 & 18

Ewe & I Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 # 8, 9 & 10

Fiber Dreams Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 1 & 2

Fiber Stash Dyeworks

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 #23 & 24

Fitzwilliam Fiber Farms

Arts & Crafts Bldg -  Lower Level # 9

Frank Allens Farm Market

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 10

Galloping Jester LLC

Outside

Good Karma Farm

Outside

Grace & Miss Mouse Soaps

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 12

Green Mountain Romneys & Fine Wool Sheep

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 2

Green Mountain Spinnery

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 # 22 & 23

Greenwood Hill Farm

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  # 3 & 4

Heirlooms 

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper  # 15 & 16

Honeybuns

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 30 & 31

 

Ink Drawing

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 29

J. Connor Hooked Rugs

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  #32 & 33

Jan Marek Raczokowski Studio

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 # 4 & 5

Joel S. Perkins & Son

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  #17

Katrinkles

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 #27

Kisakanari

Outside

Leslie Wind Clasps & Closures

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  #25

Mad Color Fiber Arts

Arts & Crafts Bldg -  Lower Level # 5 & 6

Marble Meadows

Arts & Crafts Bldg -  Lower Level # 3

Mountain Fiber Folk Coop

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 # 15 & 16

Mountain Vewe Coopworths

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 24 & 25

Natural Specialties

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  #21

Naturally Inspired

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 16

Nightingale Fibers

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  # 1 & 2

Otavalo Textiles

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  # 5 & 6

Purgatory Falls Alpacas

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2  # 25 & 26

Purple Hummingbird Woolens

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  #18

Riverslea Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 # 19, 20, & 21

 

Sisterzart

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 11

Smiling Sheep Farm

Dairy & Beef Barn # 1

Snow Star Farm

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  # 20

Solidago Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 27

Spin-A-Bit

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 # 24 & 25

Spring Fever Farm

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 1

Spunky Eclectic

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 3 & 4

Stephen Willette

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 7 & 8

Stonesthrow Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 6 & 7

Susann Foster Brown Studio

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 5

The Elegant Ewe

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level  # 13, 14, & 24

The Merlin Tree

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 #1 & 2

The Spinning Studio

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 8, 9, & 10

The Yarn and Fiber Co

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Lower Level # 17 & 18

Third Floor Studio

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 #28

Tidal Yarns

Arts & Crafts Bldg - Upper Level # 31

Wellscroft Fencing Systems

Outside

 

West Elm Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 #17

Will-Ewe Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 1 #11

Yarn Shop at Foster Farm

Commercial Agricultural Bldg 2 # 11 & 12

Zeilinger Wool Co

Outside

 

 

Breed Display  and Vendors

Dairy & Beef Barn #1

Maple Frost Farm

Leicester Longwool

Linda Osienski

Navajo Churro

Shepherd’s Hut Market

Suffolks and Targhee

Painted Knoll Farm

Shetland

Red Cardinal Farm

Angora Goats

Great Bay Wool Works

Romney, Merino, Natural Colored

Smiling Sheep Farm

Blue Faced Leicester

Breed Display Sheep Only

 

Rebecca Delk

Border Leicester

Rick Young

Horned Dorsets

Wayne Welch

Cheviot

Wild Meadow Farm

Border Cheviot

Milkcan Corner Farm

Icelandic